CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

This website ("the site") is operated by SC ARCHIPROG SRL.

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you of:

(i) the processing of your personal data as a site visitor;

(ii) the processing of personal data by ARCHIPROG SRL in order to carry out its activities as described below.

Our privacy policy can be changed and ARCHIPROG SRL will publish an updated version of this policy on this page. By consulting this site frequently, you can ensure that you have permanent knowledge of the processing activities undertaken by ARCHIPROG SRL.

The ARCHIPROG SRL website may include links to other websites that are managed by other entities / legal entities that are not related to ARCHIPROG SRL and for which ARCHIPROG SRL does not have any responsibility. We may also provide links to other websites operated by other companies / public institutions that apply separate privacy policies. If you access these websites through our site, you should review the privacy policies of these sites in order to understand how it collects, uses and communicates your information.

ARCHIPROG SRL and the confidentiality of the data

The people targeted will be the following:

  • staff
  • candidates for vacant positions within ARCHIPROG SRL
  • natural and legal customers
  • legal representatives of corporate clients
  • empowered clients / users of clients of legal entities and / or individual clients
  • real beneficiaries of legal customers
  • associates or direct or indirect shareholders of legal entities
  • individuals involved in the activity of corporate clients
  • legal representatives of legal person contract partners
  • natural persons involved in the activity of contractual partners legal entities of ARCHIPROG SRL
  • people empowered by customers
  • service providers individuals


ARCHIPROG SRL processes personal data in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 and, starting with May 25, 2018, with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation no. 679/2016. Depending on the activity carried out, ARCHIPROG SRL processes your personal data as the data subject under the following conditions:

How do we use and communicate your information?
 

As far as you are in the category of employees (including candidate, temporary employee, etc.), ARCHIPROG SRL will process your data for the following purposes and reasons

A: To fulfill legal obligations, for the following purposes:
a) to prevent fraud by analyzing / verifying the authenticity of the identity documents submitted by you by taking into account in the ARCHIPROG SRL accounting system the data contained in the identity document, according to the legal requirements applicable in the matter;

c) to fulfill all ARCHIPROG SRL obligations related to the control of the supervisory bodies performed on ARCHIPROG SRL;

d) keeping / storing (prior to archiving) and archiving according to the legal provisions of the contractual documentation (including the provision of operations related to these activities) and / or other documents containing personal data;

B. For the purpose of concluding and executing contracts, for the following purposes:

a) the performance of any legal relationships resulting from the contracts concluded between ARCHIPROG SRL and you;

b) concluding and executing employment contracts.

 

As far as you are a beneficiary of the products and / or services provided by ARCHIPROG SRL (real beneficiaries, customers and potential clients, natural persons, customer representatives, etc.), ARCHIPROG SRL will process your data for the following purposes and reasons:


A: To fulfill legal obligations, for the following purposes:
a) to prevent fraud by analyzing / verifying the authenticity of the documents submitted by you for the execution and improvement of your services by taking over the data contained in the documents presented in the ARCHIPROG SRL accounting system according to the applicable legal requirements;

b) Compliance with applicable legal requirements in the financial field to meet customer knowledge, prevent money laundering and combat terrorism financing, manage conflicts of interest, manage customer due diligence on the part of the authorities;

c) to fulfill all ARCHIPROG SRL obligations related to the control of the supervisory bodies performed on ARCHIPROG SRL;

d) keeping / storing (prior to archiving) and archiving according to the legal provisions of the contractual documentation (including the provision of operations related to these activities) and / or other documents containing personal data;

For the fulfillment of these purposes, ARCHIPROG SRL will rely to the extent necessary, and its legitimate interest in the development of the object of activity.

B. For the purpose of concluding and executing contracts, for the following purposes:

a) the performance of any legal relationships resulting from the contracts concluded between ARCHIPROG SRL and you or the company you represent;

b) the conclusion and execution of service contracts.

 
As far as you are a contractual partner of ARCHIPROG SRL:

A: To fulfill legal obligations, for the following purposes:
a) to prevent fraud by analyzing / verifying the authenticity of the documents submitted by you for the execution and improvement of the collaboration, by taking over the data contained in the presented documents in the ARCHIPROG SRL accounting system according to the applicable legal requirements;

b) Compliance with applicable legal rules in the financial field to meet contract partner knowledge requirements, prevent money laundering and combat terrorism financing, manage conflicts of interest, manage customer controls on the part of the authorities;

c) to fulfill all ARCHIPROG SRL obligations related to the control of the supervisory bodies performed on ARCHIPROG SRL;

d) keeping / storing (prior to archiving) and archiving according to the legal provisions of the contractual documentation (including the provision of operations related to these activities) and / or other documents containing personal data;

For the fulfillment of these purposes, ARCHIPROG SRL will rely to the extent necessary, and its legitimate interest in the development of the object of activity.

B. For the purpose of concluding and executing contracts, for the following purposes:

a) the performance of any legal relationships resulting from the contracts concluded between ARCHIPROG SRL and you or the company you represent;

b) concluding and executing collaborative contracts.

The information we process

ARCHIPROG SRL processes the personal data you provide directly, as well as data generated on its basis, such as customer identification code, transaction data, information resulting from non-conformities reported by any person. We may collect personal data relating to you when you contact us through our website as well as in the conduct of contractual relationships and the provision of services by ARCHIPROG SRL.

Refusal to provide personal data may result in the failure to provide products and services and / or the fulfillment of other processing purposes by ARCHIPROG SRL.

There are certain processing purposes, for which ARCHIPROG SRL is required by law to obtain your consent. The consent thus provided can be withdrawn at any time and ARCHIPROG SRL will take into account your preferences. The purposes for which ARCHIPROG SRL is most likely to obtain your consent are as follows: processing of the personal numerical code, including the transfer of this data category, to the extent that consent is required by law - this processing activity is necessary to fulfill its obligations ARCHIPROG SRL returns for providing services and ensuring the unique identification of the person in the ARCHIPROG SRL systems, in order to guarantee professional secrecy;

Recipients of personal data

For the purposes of processing, ARCHIPROG SRL may disclose certain categories of personal data to the following categories of recipients: the data subject and / or its legal representatives, representatives of ARCHIPROG SRL, entities of public authorities of all types, other contractual partners and / or authorized agents of ARCHIPROG SRL.

Time of data processing
In order to achieve the above mentioned processing purposes, ARCHIPROG SRL will process personal data during the performance of the services, as well as subsequently in order to comply with the applicable legal obligations, including, but not limited to, the provisions regarding the archiving obligation. It is possible that ARCHIPROG LLC, due to the fulfillment of the legal archiving deadlines, may have anonymity of the data, thus depriving them of their personal character and continue the processing of anonymous data for statistical purposes.

Using cookies

This site DOES NOT use cookies.

Data security

ARCHIPROG SRL attaches great importance to your personal data and understands to ensure their safety during the processing activities. In this respect, ARCHIPROG SRL implements adequate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks associated with the types of data processed and the processing operations.

Rights of the data subjects

Under the conditions set out in the legislation on personal data processing, you are entitled to the following rights:

  • the right to information, ie the right to receive details of the processing activities performed by ARCHIPROG SRL, as described in this document;
  • the right of access to data, namely the right to obtain confirmation from ARCHIPROG SRL regarding the processing of personal data, as well as details regarding the processing activities
  • right to rectification, ie the right to obtain inaccurate data rectification by ARCHIPROG SRL, as well as the completion of incomplete data;
  • the right to delete the data (the "right to be forgotten"), to the extent that the conditions laid down by law are met;
  • starting with 25 May 2018, the right to restrict processing to the extent that the conditions laid down by law are met;
  • starting May 25, 2018, the right to data portability, respectively
    (i) the right to receive personal data in a structured way, commonly used in an easy-to-read format, as well as
    (ii) the right for such data to be transmitted by ARCHIPROG SRL to another data controller to the extent that the conditions prescribed by law are met;
  • the right to object - the right to object may be exercised at any time by submitting a request as indicated below;
  • the right not to be subject to an automatic individual decision, namely the right not to be the subject of a decision taken solely on the basis of automatic processing activities;
  • the right to address you to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing or the competent courts, to the extent that you consider it necessary.

For more details on the processing activities carried out by ARCHIPROG SRL, as well as on the rights you receive in this context, please send us an application (in a material / electronic form by e-mail) to : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

If you have suggestions regarding this Privacy Policy, we encourage you to submit these suggestions to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..